Leadership, 2017-2018

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Elected Officers

President Mary Stamey (2017-2019)
Past President Karen Tinkler (2017-2019)
Co-Program Vice Presidents Tresa Landis and Connie Noble (2016-2018)
Membership Vice President   (Open)
Secretary Maurine Pruitt (2017-2019)
Treasurer Shauntia Rippee (2017-2019)
Directors-at-Large Marilyn Bunyan (2016-2018)
(Open)                   (2017-2019)      

Appointed Officers

AAUW Funds

Bylaws

Public Policy/League of Women Voters Liaison

State Board Liaison

Joan Strickler

Nancy Bolsen and Marilyn Bunyan

Jean Lee

Nancy Bolsen 

Webmaster
Yearbook
Barbara Gatewood 

Tresa Landis

University Representatives

Rachel Miles and Tara Fronce

Co-Advisors to student organization
AAUW at Kansas State University


Annelise Nguyen and
Rachel Miles

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Co-Program Vice Presidents Tresa Landis and Connie Noble
Reservations Coordinator Marilyn Bunyan
Transportation Coordinator Dede Brokesh
Public Policy/League of Women Voters
Jean Lee
STEM Programs Coordinator
Rebecca Hackemann Bahlmann

MEMBERSHIP TEAM

Membership Vice President (Open)
Community Fair Coordinator (Open)
Interest Group Coordinator
Great Decisions
Serendipity
Joan Strickler
Mary Stamey

Nancy Bolsen
Outstanding Branch Member/
Named Gift Honoree
Mary Stamey
________________Membership VP

________________Director-at-Large
Member Connect Coordinator Kathy Borck

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEES

Secretary

Membership Club News

Maurine Pruitt
Maurine Pruitt
Website Committee Barbara Gatewood, Chair
Connie Noble
Newsletter Committee
Barbara Gatewood, Chair
Marilyn Bunyan
Tresa Landis
Rachel Miles
Yearbook Committee
Tresa Landis, Chair
Claudia Jones
Jean Lee
Connie Noble
Mary Stamey
Branch Historian/Scrapbook
Archives Committee
(Open)
Joan Strickler, Chair
Nancy Bolsen
Claudia Jones

FINANCE COMMITTEES

Treasurer Shauntia Rippee
Budget Committee Shauntia Rippee, Chair
Claudia Jones
Mary Stamey
Fundraising Subteam
AAUW Funds
Dillons Community Rewards Program
Other Grocery Coupons
     Grow Green Day    
Shauntia Rippee, Chair
Joan Strickler
Marilyn Bunyan
Claudia Jones
Claudia Jones
Branch Scholarship Committee
Claudia Jones, Chair
Marie Bovee
Tresa Landis
Anice Robel
National Fellowships and Grants Rebecca Hackemann-Bahlmann