Leadership, 2019-2020

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Elected Officers

Co-presidents Marlene VerBruggge (2019-2020)                               Mary Stamey (2017-2019)
Past President Mary Stamey (2017-2019)
Co-Program Vice Presidents Usha Reddi and Julee Thomas (2018-2020)
Membership Vice President   (Open)
Secretary Maurine Pruitt (2018-2020)
Finance Amanda Gaulke (2018-2020                                 Shauntia Rippee (2017-2019)
Directors-at-Large Leena Chakrabarti (2018-2020)
(Karen McCulloh (2018-2020)      

Appointed Officers

AAUW Funds

Bylaws

Public Policy/League of Women Voters Coordinator

State Board Liaison

Joan Strickler

Nancy Bolsen and Marilyn Bunyan

Karen Hummel

Tresa Landis

Webmaster
Yearbook
Barbara Gatewood 
Connie Noble

University Representatives

Rachel Miles and Annelise Nguyen

Co-Advisors to student organization
AAUW at Kansas State University


Rachel Miles and Annelise Nguyen

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Co-Program Vice Presidents Usha Reddi and Julee Thomas
Reservations Coordinator  
Transportation Coordinator  
STEM Programs Coordinator
Chris Heerald
 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEES

Membership Vice President (Open)
Community Fair Coordinator (Open)
Interest Group Coordinator
Great Decisions
Serendipity
Joan Strickler
Mary Stamey

Nancy Bolsen
Outstanding Branch Member/
Named Gift Honoree
Mary Stamey                                              __________________Membership VP                                  Karen McCulloh, Director at Large

Member Connect Coordinator Kathy Lanksbury

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEES

Secretary

Mercury Club News

Maurine Pruitt
Maurine Pruitt
Webmaster
Barbara Gatewood,
 Social Media Coordinators
Julee Thomas, Usha Reddi,                                    Barbara Gatwood, and Mary Stamey
Yearbook Committee
Connie Noble, Chair
Mary Stamey

Archives Committee

Joan Strickler, Chair
Nancy Bolsen
Claudia Jones

FINANCE COMMITTEES

Treasurer Amanda Gaulke, Chair                                             Shauntia Rippee
 
AAUW Funds
Grocery Rewards Program
Grow Green Day    
Joan Strickler
(Open)
Claudia Jones
Branch Scholarship Committee
Claudia Jones, Chair
Tresa Landis
Anice Robel                                                                              Marlene VerBrugge 
National Fellowships and Grants Rebecca Hackemann-Bahlmann
Sponsorship Subcommittee Julee Thomas
Usha Reddi
Gail Chalman
Leena Chakrabarti                                                                 Karen McCulloh